題名:時尚娃娃Blythe之造形發展分析

近年來娃娃主流市場所推出的娃娃造形皆有其共同特色,即為身材比例上的改變,娃娃頭部造形均大於一般正常形態的比例,如Barbie我的主張(My Scene)系列、Betty、Bratz、CoCo、Mame Momoko、Pullip、Rune、Una…等。娃娃的造形不再是早期Barbie的完美身材比例,頭大身形小的娃娃設計開發出另一個不同以往的市場需求。 本研究之目的,即透過Blythe的文獻資料蒐集與問卷資料的調查分析,了解Blythe造形結構之演變脈落與Blythe造形和其購買者喜好度之相關性。並自Blythe娃娃之造形比例,了解其吸引消費者的收藏因素,繼而期望能提供同類型娃娃市場在未來造形規劃開發上之參考。 本研究獲得結論如下,一、隨著時代文化之變遷,娃娃造形趨向個性化發展。二、Blythe造形演變是隨著購買者喜好度而改變。三、人們對於可愛造形喜好度正好符合Blythe之造形比例,頭大、眼睛大、臉頰豐滿…等特徵。四、Blythe造形與購買者的年齡區塊和接觸娃娃的年資有顯著性的影響。

In recent years, modern dolls in the market seem to develop towards a common characteristic, that is, change in the body scale. Dolls usually have a head bigger than normal proportion, for example, the "My Scene" series of Barbie, Betty, Bratz, CoCo, Mame Momoko, Pullip, Rune, Una, etc. Dolls no longer adopt a perfect body scale as early Barbie. Doll design with a big head and small body has opened up a completely different market from the past. By collection literature about the Blythe and conducting questionnaire survey and analysis, this study aims at understanding the evolution in the Blythe's style and the relation between its style and buyers' fondness of it. It is also expected to find out the factors that attract consumers' collection behavior from the body scale of the Blythe dolls, and hence to provide a reference for style development in similar doll market in the future. Conclusions from the study are: 1. With the changes of time and culture, modern dolls tend to develop towards individualization. 2. Change in the style of blithe goes in line with buyers' fondness. 3. People's fondness of lovely style fits the body scale of Blythe, for example, big head, big eyes, fleshy face, etc. 4. The style of Blythe has significant relation with buyers' age and the number of years they have been in touch with the doll.