題名:以永續觀點探討都市河岸親水空間規劃機制之研究

都市河岸空間因以往著重於防洪治水,導致生態破壞、居民關係淡薄、都市意象斷裂阻隔等種種問題。由於我國河川治理未有統一協調之機制,多頭馬車分散事權又顧此失彼,產生許多河川規劃利用與管理問題。近年隨著永續生態意識及休閒遊憩需求提昇,都市河岸空間急需導入親水規劃及生態設計之觀念,因此迫切需要整合公私部門力量之親水空間規劃機制。 因此本研究針對親水空間規劃階段,藉由相關理論及文獻回顧,以釐清都市河岸親水空間永續生態規劃之原則、擬定都市河岸親水空間規劃流程、研析都市河岸親水空間規劃中,公、私部門之相關權責,並建立一套健全之河岸親水空間規劃機制。本研究建議整合民間力量成立河岸親水空間發展協會,並由河岸親水空間發展協會組織河川環境資料調查隊、教育宣導組織、河川環境維護管理組織,以及由公、私部門共同建立河川環境資料庫等,建立結合公、私兩大部門力量之規劃機制,解決目前都市河岸親水空間規劃之問題。

Due to pay too much attention on flood prevention while concerning the planning of waterfront space, we have result in the destruction of environment, the losing of accessible waterfront; the disappearance of urban image and so on. There is no integrated authority system in the management of river. It was dividend into several parts according to the law of local government and different purpose of institution. Recently, the concept of ecology & recreation demand increased. The ecological sustainability of accessible waterfront planning became more important. The research is focus on the planning authority of accessible waterfront. The conclusion suggest the government should set a planning authority by integrate the power of public sector & private sector to solve the planning problems of accessible waterfront. Integrate the private sector to set the committee of development of accessible waterfront. Then organized the team of investigation for river environmental information, broadcasting organization of education, institution of protecting river environment, establishing the river environmental information database, and so on.