題名:應用人工智慧於自用車車體險核保之風險管理

就汽車保險種類中,汽車車體損失險收入一直佔有汽車保險相當高的比例,根據研究,車體損失險,由於單件的平均保費較高,所以對產險公司而言,幾近任意第三人責任險的十倍。而車險損失險的損失率變化也牽動任意車險整體損失率的高低,換言之,汽車車體的獲利與否,關係著整體車險之經營結果,也同時決定產險公司的經營績效,其重要性可知一般。 本文應用國內某家具代表性的大型產險公司的汽車車險核保資料,並應用Logit模型,類神經網路模型,基因演化類神經網路模型以及類神經模糊模型來進行核保系統之風險管理評估,實證結果發現整體績效以類神經模糊模型最佳,logit較差,本文之實證結果亦可供核保實務應用。

To the kinds of automobile insurances, the revenue of physical damage insurance always keep a high ratio. According to the research, he premium of automobile physical damage insurance is ten times of automobile third party liability insurance. On the other side, the change of automobile physical damage insurance's loss ratio can affect the other automobile insurance. That is to say, whether the automobile physical damage insurance can earn profit or not will affect the business performance of property insurance company. The study apply the automobile physical damage insurance's underwriting data which comes from a domestic representative property insurance company. Furthermore, we use logit model, ANN, GANN model and neuro-fuzzy model in the underwriting management. Empirical results show that the neuro-fuzzy can outperform all models. The results can be provided as practical underwriting application.