題名:幼兒音樂教育的重要性

從出生到六歲之前,是嬰幼兒啟蒙學習音樂的黃金時期。1900年初,歐洲已開始重視幼兒音樂教育,以及對整個幼兒身心發展的重要性。早期的音樂教育家是達克羅茲(Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, 1965-1950)開始針對幼兒教育的課程與內容之規劃,從那個時期開始,人們才開始著重與計畫幼兒音樂教育的發展。 多種研究顯示,兒童早期接觸音樂,不僅對語言學習能力有幫助,提高數學邏輯觀,音樂潛能之發展,注意力集中,更對生理和智能發展有益處。

The golden time for the babies and infants initiation studying music are born to six years old. At the beginning of 1900, Europe started to take emphasize the early childhood music education, as well as to develope entire baby body and mind. The early music educator is Emile Jaques-Dalcroze (1965-1950); he starts in view of the early childhood music education curriculum and the content plan. Since that moment, people start emphasis and planning the early childhood music education of development. Many kinds of research has demonstrated that child touch music in early time, not only good for the language learning capability, improvement the mathematical logic idea, development music on potential, concentration of attention, easing to communication with people and calm down the mood, as well as, the profit to the physiology and the intelligent development.