題名:対定型句におけるコンアドの振舞いと左右行列

指示詞Ko-So-A-Do系例,經排列組合後,共產生四類並列複合詞:A-Ko型(例:achi-kochi),So-Ko型(例:sou-kou),Do-Ko型(例:doumo-koumo)和Do-So型(例:doko-soko)。經仔細觀察後,筆者提出以下二個疑問:為什麼沒有Do-A型跟A-So型呢?又為什麼是以Do>A>So>Ko的次序左右排列呢? 在本論文中,筆者舉出Ko-So-A-Do並列複合詞例子,並檢視其中指示詞語素Ko-So-A-Do的表徵。結果顯示,Ko-So-A-Do各依其基本特性有所表徵,並且形成並列複合詞的兩個指示詞語素相互影響。此外,影響力強的語素排在左邊,這一點也和「由左到右」排序規則一致。

Coordinate compound words, formed by combining 2 of the demonstratives morphemes Ko-So-A-Do, can be categorized into 4 types, namely, A-Ko type (e.g. achikochi), So-Ko type (e.g. sou-kou), Do-Ko type (e.g. doumokoumo), and Do-So type (e.g. doko-soko). Here raises the questions : Why doesn’t Do-A type or A-So types exist? And why do they appear in such a Do>A>So>Ko linear order? In this paper, I cite examples of Ko-So-A-Do coordinate compound words, and examine the representations of demonstratives morphemes Ko-So-A-Do in those coordinate compound words. The results show that each of the demonstratives morphemes Ko-So-A-Do represents meaning based on its own fundamental characteristics, and that in each coordinate compound words the combined two demonstratives morphemes influence each other. It is also learnt that in every coordinate compound words the demonstrative morphemes with stronger influence is positioned in the left, which accords with the linear order.