題名:孟棨《本事詩》題材在後代戲曲之運用

唐代孟棨《本事詩》結合了「詩」與「本事」兩種元素,利用「以詩繫事」的撰述體例,表現出詩歌創作及其特定的緣起或事件情境相互依存的緊密關係。書中這些帶有濃厚詩意色彩的人物事件,經常成為後代小說戲曲家創作時喜欲援用的題材。本文擬就孟棨《本事詩》中出現的詩作與本事作為關照對象,以古典戲曲為討論範疇,試將《本事詩》中的事件題材在古典戲曲中的運用情形作一整理分析,建構起兩者之間的對應關係;除能呈現出戲曲文學在創作題材上有所承襲的一支脈絡外,亦可反映出《本事詩》除了文學批評史料的價值外,對於後代敘事文學的影響意義。

The Meng Qi's “The Tale Poem” in Tang Dynasty combined two kinds of elements, “poem” and “tale”, and uses the “fasten the matter with the poem” writing style to express the poems' origins and the affairs related. Those characters and events with strong poetry color in this book often become the themes for novelists and dramatists' creation after that period of time. This thesis will discuss the poems and tales in Meng Qi's “The Tale Poem” and analyze these subjects that were used in the classic drama after wards. Here I attempt to establish the corresponding relationship between them .Beside showing that topic creation is inherited in drama literature, it can also reflect the meaning and value of “The Tale Poem” in literary criticism, and it's influence to the historical data and narrative literature in the later periods.