題名:城際複合物流運輸鐵路轉運中心最適區位模式

近年來各國政府希冀透過複合運輸政策之推動,使各項運輸方式之間能夠相互支援,以達成減少環境負荷及促進高效率、無縫運輸的目標。為配合我國複合運輸政策之推動與考量整體資源之有效運用,本研究研提由鐵路負責區域間長距離主線運輸,物流業者負責地區性貨物集散與配送之「城際複合物流運輸」策略。由於複合物流運輸節點(鐵路轉運中心)上之轉換效率係影響整體營運策略成敗之關鍵因素,故本研究利用多目標數學規劃方法,構建「城際複合物流運輸鐵路轉運中心最適區位」模式,在兼顧鐵路轉運中心容量與顧客需求滿足之限制前提下,藉以選定鐵路轉運中心之最適設置區位以及物品運送路徑,進而探討「城際複合物流運輸」策略之財務效益,俾作為政府後續實際推動複合運輸政策之重要參考依據。經由實例分析結果發現,「城際複合物流運輸」確實為一具財務效益之營運策略。本研究運用權重法求解。在給予臺鐵目標與物流業者目標相同權重下,16個鐵路轉運中心候選區位中,以樹林、新竹、臺中、臺南、高雄、宜蘭、花蓮、臺東等8個車站,較合適作為鐵路轉運中心之設置位址;並以選擇供給地至起運鐵路轉運中心間,及到達鐵路轉運中心至顧客需求點間之最短路徑作為物品運送路徑,其運送成本較低,且可滿足顧客限時送達之要求。另由敏感度分析結果知,顧客需求量為影響「城際複合物流運輸」策略總利潤之最主要關鍵參數。

To promote intermodal transportation policy, government departments try to integrate transportation modes to mitigate the negative impacts on environment and promote high-efficient, seamless transportation. To follow “intermodal transportation” policy and allocate resource effectively, this paper proposes an “intercity intermodal logistics transportation” model in which the trunk line railroad system is responsible for long-distance line-haul transport and local-city logistics companies are responsible for pickup and distribution of commodities within cities. Taking the efficient transport operation at intermodal node as the key success factor to carry out “intercity intermodal logistics transportation” strategy we formulate a multi-objective mathematical model for locating the Rail Transshipment Centers (RTC). Given the constraints of satisfying customer demand and RTC capacity restriction, the RTC locations and dispatching freight routes are the major decision variables in our model. The financial benefit of “intercity intermodal logistics transportation” strategy is also discussed in this paper. Empirical results show that the “intercity intermodal logistics transportation” has its financial benefits. The model is solved by using the weighting method. It is found that along Taiwan Railroad, the stations including Shulin, Hsinchu, Taichung, Tainan, Kaohsiung, Ilan, Hualien, and Taitung are suitable locations for RTC, if two objectives are given the same weight. The shortest path from origin to destination is the selecting results for dispatching freight routes. In addition, by performing the sensitive analysis, we found that customer demand is the major parameter that affects the financial benefit of “intercity intermodal logistics transportation” strategy.