題名:航空公司短期維修計畫之人員勤務指派

航空業的人員支出費用龐大,各航空公司皆致力於更有效率的利用人力資源,人員的排班及指派問題也成為航空公司重要的課題。其中維修人員排班的良寙不僅影響營運成本,更直接關係到飛航安全,如此更突顯維修人員排班指派問題的重要性。本研究針對航空公司短期維修計畫的人員勤務指派問題,建立系統性的求解架構,將勤務指派問題分為兩步驟來求解:第一步驟先選派各時段各機型所需的人員,其問題可定式為網路最小成本流量問題,接著再以自行發展之演算法調整部分網路模式未考慮到的相關規定及限制;第二步驟則將所選派的人員,按實務上所考量的因素,進行維修功能的編組。最後以一國內主要航空公司的實際修護資料為例,對所發展的模式進行測試與分析,所得結果合理良好,運算效率亦符合實用。

The expense in personnel for airline companies is relatively large among various airline operational costs. Effectively managing the human resource can significantly save operational costs. In particular the maintenance personnel schedule directly relates to aviation safety and timetable punctuality Therefore, it becomes an important issue for airline companies. The purpose of maintenance personnel assignment is to assign the technicians into the corresponding work-shifts and maintenance jobs. This study proposed a systematic framework to address the airline short-term maintenance personnel assignment problem. A two-phase model is used to solve the problem. Phase Ⅰ aims to match the technicians into the working-shifts in different time slots. Phase Ⅱ pairs the technicians into different squads under functional consideration. Phase Ⅰ is formulated as a minimum cost flow problem, while Phase Ⅱ is formulated as a nonlinear integer program. To evaluate the proposed models and solution algorithms, a case study based on the real data from an airline company in Taiwan is used to test the performance of the models and algorithms. The results showed that the proposed models and algorithms are effective and efficient.