題名:應用田口損失函數於□管制圖經濟設計之研究

平均值管制圖為製程管制最重要工具之一,大多採用平均值加減三倍標準差作為管制界限,而樣本大小多以四或五個為基準,抽樣間隔則隨現場要求制定,此種模式雖便於管理,但卻忽略了成本的考量。 1956 年Duncan 開啟以考量成本因素設計平均值管制圖的經濟模式後,管制圖經濟模式設計的研究便如雨後春筍般被學者提出。 本研究結合田口損失函數建立管制圖成本,以建構間斷式製程平均值管制圖之經濟模式,在模式分析方面,以直交表排列相關因子,利用變異數分析找出影響成本的顯著因子,再針對顯著因子進行敏感度分析,以了解因子對成本的影響程度。研究結果顯示在所有的成本中以社會損失佔大部分,因此在建構間斷式製程平均值管制圖之經濟模式時考慮田口損失函數確有其必要性;其次在因子方面,以製程脫離管制狀態時每小時的損失成本、規格公差、製程平均值與目標值之差距等,對於成本的影響最大,因此在估計與取用此數據時需特別留意。

An x control chart is one of the most popular tools in statistical process control in industry. Usually, a conventional x control chart is to use a sample of size 4 or 5, three sigma control limits from the process mean and the sampling interval depends on the different event by the quality engineer. This kind of control chart is very convenient for management, but it ignores the cost consideration. Duncan considered the cost of control chart and re-designed the x control chart from the economic view-point in 1956. From then on, there are many researchers who are continually investigating the control chart design from cost consideration. The main purpose of this study is to construct an x control chart for discontinuous production process under the consideration of Taguchi Loss Functions. The Orthogonal array is employed for related factors permutation and ANOVA for finding out the noticeable loss-cost factors in the model analysis. The sensitivity analysis is also used for understanding how the significant impact to the cost for different parameters. A numerical example is shown that the social loss is the most important in term of the cost of control chart and the sensitivity analysis shows that the increasing cost when the process is out of control, specification limit, the difference between the target and x have a more significant effect on the loss cost, meaning that one should more carefully treat these parameter values when conducting an economic analysis.