題名:義大利文藝復興時期髮型與服飾之研究(2)

本研究旨在探討義大利文藝復興時期女性髮裂與服飾之演進。從紀元1300至1650年間,採歷史研究及文獻分析方式,嘗試從各大博物館的文獻、書藉中肖像畫作為參考依據,研究結果以提供學、業界機構之參酌。具體結論如下:1.藝術方面:應用人體解剖學,表現透視技法、強調實體明暗對照。2.髮型方面:早期使用頭巾覆蓋頭髮,中期為捲髮垂落並以三股編髮方式,鍛帶、珠飾或華美環狀頭帽裝飾。3.服飾方面:細腰豐臀低領為當時美的標準。領口為方型或圓形領,袖子分別為短袖、半截袖或長袖,上衣前胸採縐折或使用帶子繫住,多層次衣裙裙擺。

A Study into the development of the Italian Renaissance hairstyle and c1othing.This article uses methods of historical research and archive portrait analysis. In general, during 1300~1650 period inc1ude: 1. Art: the use of human anatomy, of the human figure to display skill and techniques and put them in perspective and contrast of light and shade. 2. Hair: women at that time would use handkerchiefs to cover their hair in the middle and let their long curled hair fall on both sides or else utilize an interlacing pattern with three parts decorated by ribbons or jewelry. The other fashion was to use an attractive round hat as decoration in the middle ages. 3. Clothing: a small waist, well-rounded hip and scoop neck were the standard of beauty. The collars were generally square-cut or rounded low-necked ones. The sleeves could be divided into short, three - quarter and long, which had the appearance of horns or lamps. The front end of the top was creased or tied with a sash, while the skirt used a multiple-layer design.