題名:東方技術學院五年制專科男生健康體能之趨向分析

本研究之目的音在探討本校五專部學生,一至五年級各學年健康體能之差異及趨向分析。以東方技術學院五專部男學生,八十八至九十二學年度確實完成五年各項健康體能檢測之學生,計有男生149人為本研究之對象。體適能測試項目係以教育部頒定體適能護照-「提升學生體適能(三三三)計畫」所制定的測驗項目與方法進行檢測。所得資料經統計分析處理後得下列結論:一、三年級學生的柔軟度、肌耐力、爆發力及心肺耐力最佳,其次為二年級學生,再者為四年級學生。且上述的四項健康體能呈二次趨向的狀況。 二、身體質量指數方面,隨年齡增加而有逐年增加的趨勢,呈直線趨向。 因此,東方技術學院學生的健康體能以三年級為最優,其次為二年級。除BMI 外,其餘四項健康體能均為二次趨向的趨勢。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the differences between the health-related physical fitness and trend analysis of five-year college male students in Tung-Fung Institute of Technology. The subjects of this study were one hundred and forty-nine males had accepted the health-related fitness test by the Ministry of Education, Taiwan, R.O.C. from 88 to 92 academic years. The findings are results as follows : 1. The third grade had the best performance on Sit-reach, Broad jump, Sit-ups/one min and 1600 m run and walk then was the second grade and forth grade students with quadratic trend presented. 2. On BMI, there was linear trend presented, and increased year-by-year with age-increasing; so the third grade had the best performance on physical fitness then was the second grade, except for BMI, the other physical fitness physical fitness test were quadratic trend presented.