題名:以體驗行銷角度看澄清湖棒球場之經營管理

澄清湖棒球場興建完工後,成為南部棒球比賽的重要據點,然而,高雄縣政府為了維護球場的基本營運,於2003年與大高雄育樂公司(Lanew)以OT方式進行委外經營,大高雄育樂公司為了提供更好的服務,除深耕球隊主場之外,更希望藉由多種不同的行銷方式,增加球迷進場看球之意願,體驗行銷即為其中一種的行銷方式。體驗行銷在不同的產業中,使用的內容和帶給消費者的體驗各有不同。例如:鶯歌陶瓷博物館的手拉胚、飛柔及海倫仙度絲洗髮精的體驗..等諸如此類的體驗行銷,不勝枚舉。因此,本研究欲探討在澄清湖棒球場的經營者,如何以體驗行銷的理論,應用在球場的經營。根據研究結果發現,業者在經營主場時,運用許多的體驗方法進行行銷,包含感官的、情感的、思考的、行動的、關聯的各種不同體驗方式,希望提供進場的球迷或消費者,有著不同於其他球場的「體驗」。例如辣妞啦啦隊、後援會員抽獎活動..等等不同形式的體驗行銷活動同時進行。即使在球隊戰績低迷時,亦推出的各式各樣體驗行銷活動,恰如其分,期待戰績好轉時,更能擴大球迷基礎,深耕主場,創造與其他五支隊伍不同的職業運動團隊經營型態。

After Kaoshung County's government built the Cheng-sheng lake's baseball field, all the baseball games was hold in this field. This baseball field was became one of important location in southern Taiwan. In order to maintain and manage the baseball field, Kaoshung government has decided to use OT method and authorize La New Company to take care of all the business of the field. La New Company used many different ways to increase the percentage of people to come to watch the baseball games and try to motivate those baseball fans to experience such happiness. Such idea of "experience" was one of sale methods in business. This idea creates different experienced products when people are in different situations to experience different things, such as In-Kang Pottery Museum and Shampoo companies. The purpose of this study was to investigate how La New Company to apply such method of sale experience" in order to manage the Cheng-Sheng Lake's baseball field. According to the data analysis, the study was found that La New Company used many different ways to promote such "experience" as sensory, emotional, thoughts, active, and relative. Through those experiences, the baseball fans who came to watch the game won't ever feel bored; yet, they will feel that they are part of team.