題名:體育學習策略量表之編製研究--以南臺科技大學為例

本研究目的是在編製一份可了解大學生體育學習策略的評斷工具。先以體育學習策略預試量表對372位大學生施測後,經探索性因素分析與各分量表項目分析等方法,結果顯示體育學習策略由五個因素構成,包含「學習態度」、「訊息處理」、「情結控制」、「時間管理」、「考試準備」計有27題成為正式量表。以正式量表對351位學生進行第二次預試,再進行信度與技度的考驗,以建構量表的信效度,本量表各因素的內部一致性係數為.673-.892與隔二週的重測信度.697~.930 ,以體育學習表現來驗證辨別效度及技標關聯放度,以因素分析考驗建構效度,所能解釋總變異量為59.06%,結果顯示本量表其有良好的信效度,確實可以提供國內體育教師了解大學生的體育學習策略。

The goal of this study was to develop an assessment tool that could realize university students' physical education learning strategies. First applying physical education learning strategy pre-test measurement table on 372 university students, through the steps of exploratory element analysis and each individual table's item analysis, then the result showed the learning strategues were composed of five elements including "learning attitude", "information processing", "emotion control", "time management", and "exam preparation", the formal measurement table was made up by 27 questions in total. Based on the formal measurement table applying the 2nd pre-test on 351 students and conducting the examination of the credibility and validity to construct the credibility and validity of the measurement table, the coefficient of inner consistency of individual element in this table was .673-.892, and the coefficient of re-test after the interval of two weeks was .697-.930, with the performance of physical education learning to prove the discriminate validity and criterion-related validity, and with the element analysis to examine the construction validity, the sum of variable amount which could be interpreted was 59.06%, the outcome showed this table was having good credibility and validity that could provide physical education teachers to realize the learning strategies of university students.