題名:國立臺北教育大學體育表演會節目滿意度調查

本研究的目的在於了解國立臺北教育大學體育學系95 級體育表演會各節目之滿意度。研究對象為233 位學生,其中男生109 人,女生124 人。在收集問卷並加以分析後,結果顯示:觀眾對各節目都感到滿意,其中以跳繩及扯鈴二項民俗體育的滿意度最高;不同年級間在輪椅標準舞、足球、火舞、舖墊子、蛙人操、疊羅漢、收墊子、大眾體操、手球及百老匯等9 個節目的滿意度有差異;不同系別在輪椅標準舞、足球、疊羅漢、跆拳道、田徑、嘻哈舞及百老匯等7 個節目的滿意度有差異;男女生在輪椅標準舞、足球、跆拳道、大眾體操、嘻哈舞及百老匯6 個節目的滿意度有差異。結論如下:大一學生對各節目的滿意度最高;輪椅標準舞、足球、疊羅漢、跆拳道4 項,體育系的滿意度高於非體育系,田徑、嘻哈舞及百老匯3 項的滿意度,則體育系較低;輪椅標準舞、足球、跆拳道3 個節目的滿意度是男生大於女生,大眾體操、嘻哈舞及百老匯3 個節目的滿意度則是女生大於男生。研究者並根據發現提出相關建議。

The purpose of the study was to analyze program satisfaction among audiences on the performance of physical education of National Taipei University of Education. Two hundred and thirty-three (233) audiences participated this study (109 male and 124 female audiences). Collected data revealed that all audiences satisfied with all programs, that the two top programs on the ranking of satisfaction were rope-jumping and diabolo, and that there were significant differences on the program satisfaction among grades of audiences, and department of audiences, and sex of audiences. The highest program satisfaction was found on freshmen. The program satisfaction of department of Physical Education was higher than other departments on sport dance by wheelchair, soccer, piling up people, and taekwondo, and the program satisfaction on track and field, hip-hop, and Broadway were reversed. The program satisfaction of males was higher than that of females on sport dance by wheelchair, soccer, and taekwondo, and the program satisfaction on gymnastic for all, hip-hop, and Broadway were reversed. Based on these findings, implications for the performance of physical education were provided.