題名:農村路網系統對景觀生態格局衝擊分析與評估

2002年臺灣政府正式宣示國家永續發展願景之後,區域與地方路網系統的佈設如何兼顧農村生活與農業結構調整,提供安全寧適的住行環境,健全農村生態網絡,落實農村有機成長的願景與目標,確為當前國土保安及保育的重要課題之一。本研究以量化方法分析農村景觀生態格局與路網系統的交互關係,選擇花東縱谷稻米主要生產區--富里鄉、池上鄉、關山鎮等區域作為研究範圍,礙於篇幅本文僅呈現富里的分析過程與結果。根據農林航空測量所2001年新版臺灣地區相片基本圖,應用地理資訊系統為分析工具,評估農村路網佈設對農業地景碎裂的影響,同時運用交通寧靜區和景觀連結等概念進行路網最佳路徑分析,比較路網調整前後之景觀生態格局變化,模擬永續農村路網調整方案,以減輕農村路網對區域地景碎裂的負面衝擊。實證研究結果發現本研究三個樣區農業地景結構相似性極高,路網調整後三個樣區之整體碎裂度均降低;以富里鄉為例,其景觀格局受到大型林業景觀類型所主導,模擬比較路網調整前後,其主要景觀類型之優勢度更為明顯,為三個樣區中最受到林業景觀類型強烈主導的樣區;顯示農村路網的系統佈設和路徑調整確實會對區域地景格局特性產生無形且深遠的環境影響。

Since Taiwan government has declared the future national comprehensive development should be on the basis of sustainability in 2002, it pronounced a new view on transport planning that would give equal weight to accessibility and economy. It's the turning time for us to pursuit the dynamic balance among infrastructure, ecology and community all around the country. This research focuses on presenting the method and formulae to quantify the effect of landscape fragmentation by rural road network. It chooses FuLi, ChihSang and KwanShan of HuaTung Longitudinal Valley, where are the major areas of rice production, as the study area. But this article only presents the outcome of empirical study in Fuli because of the limited pages. Furthermore, the study adopt 2001 Taiwan aerial photos, completed by Agricultural and Forestry Aerial Survey Institute as basic maps and utilize GIS as an analytic tool to evaluate the landscape pattern and its impact on rural landscape fragmentation from road network. Finally, the result of this research tries to integrate both the concerning spatial concepts of accessibility and the “traffic calmed rural area” (TCRA) to merge the sustainable road network and to promote landscape connectivity in order to reduce the fragmentation effects in the expanding rural areas. The result of this empirical study includes each and all landscape structure of FuLi, ChihSang and KwanShan, which have a very high similarity. The landscape pattern of FuLi is dominated by huge forest pattern. After the adjustment of road network, the level of landscape fragmentation at three sample areas is lower down than the level before the adjustment. The landscape pattern of FuLi is the most influenced sample area by specific landscape type with strong domination among three chosen sample areas. The conclusion indeed shows the rural road network and its traffic flows always cause impacts on the landscape fragmentation among national, regional and local scale, as well as can reduce the fragmentation effects in the expanding rural areas by merging the sustainable road network..