題名:街廓量體型態改變對於都市風場與懸浮微粒PM[fede]分佈之影響

懸浮微粒目前儼然已經成為都市空氣品質中之污染指標,也是空氣中有害於健康的成分。削減都市中懸浮微粒沉積僅能藉由都市風場帶離,而都市風道則受到街廓量體配置而受阻,故本研究即探討街廓量體型態改變對於都市風場與周邊懸浮微粒分佈之影響。日後以供設計檢討定案或都市設計審議之參考。 本文選擇臺北市區域內之街廓量體作為實驗對象,於街廓內量體拆除前、拆除中及拆除後三階段,分別對懸浮微粒PM10與都市風場做實際量測,並將其結果套繪於 GIS系統內製作污染濃度等值圖以作為空間上的應用,嘗試分析出不同街廓型態對於懸浮微粒分佈之影響;並應用FLOVENT5.1模擬未興建大樓都市風場與懸浮微粒分佈之情形。 本文結論有,1、拆除前:都市風場易受到建物配置而受阻;拆除中:灑水系統使其濃度值降低於20%至30%之間;拆除後:建物量體的改變,將產生微氣候的疏導,量體周邊PM10減量達50%,風速增加0.25m/s,校園內部空間方格50公尺內皆有顯著減量效果。2、興建後:科技大樓興建後,高層處將產生較強之紊流,一樓全面通風有助達63%之減量效果。3、都市計劃與相關開發管制規範,應考慮都市空氣品質影響因素。

Suspended particles have already become the biggest air pollution index of urban air quality that is also harmful for human health. Suspended particles in the urban areas would be mostly removed by air draft in the urban wind field. The wind field is subject to urban block types, the building structure, the urban streets, the open space etc. This study would examine more closely how intensively the urban block types would effect the particle distribution, so that it will provide the urban plan and relative regulation to refer. This experiment would choose urban block types for an object inside the downtown area in Taipei, measure the suspended particles respectively before dismantling, under dismantling and after dismantling three stages, then draw the results in the GIS system to demonstrate the discolored density equivalent diagram with the application of the space, analyze out the different urban block types changing on the distribution of suspended particles and also apply for the simulation with FLOVENT5.1 software. The results demonstrate as following: 1.Before deconstruction: the dense urban blocks result as a hindering of draft of the air pollutants. Under deconstruction: the sprinkler system reduces the PM10 concentration 20% to 30%. After deconstruction: the changes of urban block types reduce the PM10 concentration 50%, add the wind speed 0.25m/s and affects surrounding environment up to 50 meters by distance. 2. After building: technology building is 16 feet high. It will bring bigger turbulent flow and affect surrounding environment. One floor ventilated plan will reduce the PM10 concentration 63%. 3. In the future, the issue of suspended particles is to be considered in the urban plan, urban design regulations, building codes etc.