題名:高齡者對居家環境e化產品操作介面適應性研究

本研究旨在針對高齡族群在科技發達居家環境e化後,針對居家環境中相關之家電產品、居家環境照明系統使用操作介面、操作認知、操作使用之方便性、相容性等適應性進行調查、分析研究。透過居家環境之產品操作介面,環境中之各項電化、e化系統進行資料蒐集,建置研究圖像,應用問卷調查及實地訪查進行質性分析,樣本取臺灣地區高齡族群40名,並應用SPSS統計軟體及混淆矩陣分析進行研究。研究結果發現以(1)e化後家電產品的洗衣機操作介面整體的適應性與操作性中其圖像因意向語意不顯著,且大部份為隱喻性,故達45%高齡者無法辨識操作,因此洗衣機之操作介面符號有重新檢討及再設計的必要性。(2)居家照明控制系統操作介面符號圖像之介面圖像4、7、13之接待室和客廳及總開關等圖像,產生另類解讀無法達易操作目的。(3)就e化後家電產品微波爐部份由分析後顯示大部份高齡者在微波爐操作功能介面圖像1、2、4之強解凍和解凍及混合等圖像混淆情況顯著,所以在這部份是需要針對高齡族群進行評估再設計以達到易操作之目的。

The purpose of the study was to explore aged group in e modern product's compatibility of home electrical product's "operated interface", operated cognition. Convenience ability of usage, data-selecting of electrical or e-system, build up the research image and use questionnaires and interview to analyze the results with the spss software and obscure matrix. The sample consisted of 40 of aged people's in Taiwan. The results shows (1) 45% aged group is not operated cognition it is necessary to redesign the interface icons of the washing machine. (2) The interface icons of the living luminance control system, 4: the icons of entertaining room. 7: The icons of living room; interface icons13: main switch icons, can't reach the objective for easy use. (3) Regarding the micro-wave product's, product's, it shows the results as interface icon 4; mixed icons; interface icon 1: strongly-frozen icon; image icon 2: it will mixed with each other. So that, it is necessary to re-evaluate to reach the objective of easy operation for the aged people.