題名:以動態網路監控國軍運輸車輛可行性之研究

網際網路車輛監控系統是由車輛定位系統加上網際網路所組成,亦即整合全球衛星定位系統及相關通訊技術而成,系統包或車上單元、無線通訊系統、控制中心及網際網路四大部分。國軍運輸部隊若能導入以網際網路即時動態車輛監控系統必可提高國軍部隊運輸作業的品質、確保行車安全及強化交通管制作業能力的效益。處於二十一世紀強調速度管理及數位化戰場的今日,有效並充分運用網際網路監控車輛運行資訊,強化戰場運輸作業管理的能力,使部隊運輸透明化,協助指揮官完成部隊機動及各類補給品之運補,發揚戰力。

The internet network vehicle monitoring system is added the internet network to by the vehicle navigation system and made up, combining GPS and relevant communication technology to become, the system is divided into the unit, wireless communication system, control centre and four major parts of internet network on the car. If country's army e of manufacturing's ability into the internet network vehicle monitoring system and can improve the quality of transporting homework, guarantee the traffic safety, strengthening the traffic and is in charge of manufacturing's ability , in 21st century and emphasize today in speed management and digitization battle field, effective and fully use internet network monitoring vehicle operation information, strengthen the ability to transport job management in the battle field, make the army transport and melt transparently, help the commanding officer to finish the transporting and mending of army's sports and all kinds of supplies, develop fighting capacity.