題名:「気持ちがいい」と「気分がいい」の意味素性分析

「気持ちがいい/悪い」已結合成為一詞組型態的情感評價形容詞,故分析其用法時應和單獨使用的「気持ち」加以區隔。「気持ちが悪い」如用來表身體方面的不適時,指的是異樣、嘔吐感,如表心理方面的不快時則指厭惡感。反之表身體方面的快、時,指的是爽快感,如表心理方面的快、適則指解放感。快與不快、適與不適之判定具某種規範性。   而「気分がいい/悪い」並不算是詞組化的表達法,所具有的評價形容詞的語意特徵亦較不明顯。「気分がいい/悪い」如表身體方面的適或不適時儺限於全身的感覺,如表心理方面的不快時則指的是生氣的感受,但如表心理方面的快意時指的是滿足感,快與不快的判定完全取決於個人方面主觀性的認定,並不具有規範意識。另外,不管身體狀況或心理感受用「気分がいい/悪い」所表示的快與不快都是以心理的反省意識作為媒介。另外透過分析我們了解快與不快越具「有標性」時「気持ちがいい/悪い」和「気分がいい/悪い」的指示範圍就越形不同,反之越是「無標」則兩者的指示範圍就越形接近。

“kimochi ga ii(to be comfortable)/warui(uncomfortable)”, used as single words, are emotive evaluative adjectives; therefore, a separate analysis of their meanings from the general meaning of “kimochi(feeling)” should be made. When “kimochi ga warui(uncomfortable)” shows physical discomfort, it demonstrates the feeling of being bothered by a foreign object in some body part, or the feeling of vomiting; whereas, it describes abhorrence when expressing mental discomfort. On the other hand, when “kimochi ga ii(to be comfortable) shows physical comfort, it demonstrates refreshment; while it describes the feeling of being open when expressing mental comfort. To judge whether being comfortable or not, there are norms to be followed. On the contrary, “kibun ga ii(to feel well)/warui(to feel ill)” are not used as single words, and they are weak in character if to be used as sevaluative adjectives. When “kibun ga ii(to feel well)/warui(to feel ii)” manifest physical comfort or discomfort, they are restricted to describe the feelings of the whole body; “kibun ga warui(to feel ill)” reveals outrage when displaying mental displeasure, but “kibun ga ii(to feel well)” reveals satisfaction when displaying mental pleasure. And, it is totally subjective and personal when deciding being cheerful or not, without the function of normativeness. In addition, regardless or being physically or mentally, the feeling of being comfortable or not, expressed by “kibun ga ii(to be feel well)/warui(to be feel ill)”, is transmitted by relection triggered from mental pleasure of displeasure. Furthermore, it has become clear that if the feeling of being comfortable or not is marked, then the demonstrated domains of “kimochi ga ii(to be comfortable)/warui(uncomfortable)” and “kibun ga ii(to feel well)/warui (to feel ill)” warui(uncomfortable)” and “kibun ga ii(to feel well)/warui(to feel ii)” are different; on the other hand, if unmarked, the demonstrated domains of them overiap.