題名:試論聯綿詞組構要素的歷史變化與發展--以《經典釋文》音義注釋為主

《經典釋文》記錄大量從漢代至南朝注釋家的音切及釋義,且兼存版本異文,本文以《釋文》注家所注釋的聯綿詞為對象,透過注家之音切、釋義、異文,比較形、音、義三者的差異。可發現各代注家多依當時標準替聯綿詞作了變更或改讀,使聯綿詞上下音節之形、音、義皆趨於和諧,因此其越趨嚴密的和諧性,應可說是經過時間演變或經過歷代整理的結果。 《釋文》當中聯綿詞變化和發展的方向,正顯示了漢代至南朝時期,對聯綿詞語言規律的認識。以靜態的共時研究而言,可以得知聯綿詞的特徵;以動態的歷時演變來看,則記錄了聯綿詞歷史性的連續變化。

A variety of spellings, annotations, and variants of diverse versions were made by different annotators from the Han to the Southern Dynasties, which are recorded in the Annotations of the Chinese Classics 經典釋文. This paper discusses the disyllabic roots in the Annotations of the Chinese Classics, and compares the differences of form, sound, and meaning through spellings, annotations, and variants. We can find that almost all the annotators at different times usually made changes to the disyllabic roots or sounds in order to make the form, sound, and meaning of two syllables of disyllabic roots much more harmonious than they were previously. These changes were considered to be the results of adjustments over a long period. In the work, Annotations of the Chinese Classics, there is a thorough understanding of language regularity of disyllabic roots from the Han to the Southern Dynasties. We can gain a rich knowledge of the features and characteristics of the disyllabic roots by comparing the changes that had been made by the different annotators of the same age; we can also realize the continuous changes of the disyllabic roots by analyzing historical developments.