題名:瞄準的晃動量與箭著點之相關分析

本研究主要是在探討,射箭選手放箭前1秒至放箭瞬間各不同時段,持弓手瞄準的晃動量與箭著位置的相關性。以國立體育學院12名射箭專長選手為受試對象,每位受試者每回須射3箭,共4回12箭,於70公尺舉行。在測試前須先將雷射光筆栓鎖於弓身下方,利用兩部數位攝影機分別拍攝選手瞄準時,光靶上光點的晃動情形與箭著位置,以APAS(Ariel Performance Analysis System)動作分析系統,換算出放箭前1秒各不同時段,光點水平(x)、垂直(y)及半徑(r)的晃動量後,再與箭著的水平(x)、垂直(y)及半徑(r)作相關性分析。結果發現:一、8號選手在放箭前0.6~0.7秒的瞄準過程中,其持弓手瞄準晃動量(r)與箭著(r)的相關分析,達顯著負相關性(p<.05)。二、在12名受試者中,有3名選手在放箭前1秒的特定時段中,其持弓手水平瞄準的晃動量(x)與箭著(x)的相關分析,達顯著負相關性(p<.05)。其中7號選手其負相關程度,有逐漸往放箭瞬間升高的現象。三、在放箭前1秒的特定時段中,有4名選手持弓手垂直瞄準的晃動量(y)與箭著(y)的相關分析,達顯著正相關性(p<.05),這顯示上述4名選手其持弓手上下晃動的大小,會影響箭著垂直位置的變動。

The relationship between the aiming trajectory within the one-second aiming time interval counted before the releasing instance and the corresponding target location has been studied in this paper. In this study, twelve specialists from the archery team of National College of Physical Education and Sports attended this research. Four rounds with three arrows for each round are conducted in the range of 70m distance, so each archer shot twelve arrows. To record the aiming trajectory, a laser pen is mounted on the bow. Meanwhile two JVC digital video cameras are located in front of the archer and the target for capturing the archer’s aiming trajectory and the target coordinates, respectively. Based on the captured data, the APAS (Ariel Performance Analysis System) motion analysis system is used to obtain the vertical and horizontal target coordinates, and this information are thus used to analyze the correlations between the aiming trajectory and the target location along the horizontal (x), vertical (y), and radial (r) directions, respectively. Results of this research are as follows. (i)For the eighth archer in the aiming interval 0.6~0.7 second before the releasing, the deviation of the aiming trajectory along the radial direction has an obviously negative correlation (p<0.05) with that of the target coordinates along the same direction. (ii)Among the twelve archers under test, three archers have obvious negative correlations (p<0.05) between the deviations of the aiming trajectory within the one-second aiming time interval and the target location along the horizontal direction. A further analysis based on 0.1 second sub-time interval shows that for seven archers, the above negative correlation becomes more and more seriously as the aiming sub-time interval approaches the releasing instance. (iii)For the recorded one-second aiming time interval, there are four archers who have obvious positive correlations (p<0.05) between the deviations of the aiming trajectory and the target location along the vertical direction. This indicates that for these archers, the target coordinate is heavily influenced by the fluctuation of the aiming trajectory along the vertical direction.