題名:岸肩橋式起重機工作排程之研究

岸肩橋式起重機為貨櫃在港裝卸之主要機具,扮演貨櫃流程中樞角色,除具備港灣與貨櫃棧埠界面功能外,亦是貨櫃碼頭裝卸效率重要指標之一。通常貨櫃碼頭均配置多部橋式起重機以利相互支援,但在進行排程規劃時,除需安排各自於各船之作業時窗外,仍要考慮相互禁止跨越,以及同一船舶需由相鄰機具服務之限制。本研究據此建構一極小極大化作業工時之戰術性排程模式,並將其轉換為混合整數規劃問題。經運用商用套裝軟體OPL 進行業者提供實際營運資料之求解分析,顯示部署於中間席位之橋式起重機較能發揮相互支援之特性,與實務單位日常指派橋式起重機之概念相符。進一步透過敏感性分析發現,欲達成平均各部橋式起重機作業工時之目標,靠泊船席的安排則為關鍵因素。

Quay crane is the main equipment to play the core role of loading and unloading containers in seaport terminal. Besides it possesses the interface function between waterside and stevedoring systems, the performance of quay cranes is naturally one of the most important indexes for assessing the efficiency of a container terminal. The problem of quay crane scheduling not only considers the arrangement of service time windows, but also needs to avoid crossing each other and to assign neighbored cranes for a vessel. Following to these physical limitations, we formulated a tactical crane scheduling model with a min-max objective function of working times for all concerned cranes. It can be transferred into a mixed integer programming model. We applied it to a real-world case from the studied company and solved by the commercial optimization software OPL. Test results show as same as the practical concept that cranes deployed in the middle positions can support the task assignment of others. From the sensitivity analysis, we found that the berth allocation for each concerned vessel is a critical factor to reach the target of averaging working times for all cranes.