題名:價值鏈體系間廠商的資訊交換應用模式之探討:以南緯紡織與嘉達實業為例

臺灣在2002年加入WTO(世界貿易組織),產業界增加了許多進出口貿易的機會及市場,相對地產業界面臨的市場競爭,也由本土化的競爭,轉變成全球化的競爭,所以如何獲得即時及有效的資訊達到供需平衡,這便是企業體本身必須要重視的問題。為了解決此問題,本研究在全球運籌管理的架構下,在企業與企業間利用伺服器對伺服器模式(Server to Server),導入e-BizArch資訊交換平臺及RosettaNet作業標準分析來建立一資訊交換系統,使企業間能夠協同作業,以提供決策者在企業運籌管理上最即時且有效的決策資訊;掌握供應鏈製造體系生產及存貨的即時資訊;提供最佳售前服務與快速交貨;根據營運即時資訊支援主管決策;彈性與迅速因應市場需求與變化。本研究以南緯紡織業與嘉達實業建構上述系統,系統完成並實際運作一年後,研究發現系統的確能達到上述目的,使得公司達到掌握即時的生產進度、縮短交期、原料成本降低、訂單處理效率提高及網際網路的先期作業等等,並進一步提昇公司的利潤。

Industrial circles increase many chances and markets in import and export trade after Taiwan enters into WTO in 2002. Oppositely, the competition for firms is changed from localization to globalization. Thus, how to gain the real time information to reach the balance between supply and demand becomes an important issue of firms. In order to solve the problem, a model for server to server is proposed under the structure of global planning and management. According to this model, an information exchange system between firm is established based on the e-BizArch information exchange platform and the operation standard of RosettaNet. The integration and collaboration operation and the following benefits could be achieved in the system: providing the real time and efficient information to manager, controlling the real time information of productions and stocks to provide the best service for selling and delivery; supporting the decision for manager according to the real time information of operation; dealing rapidly with the change of market. The system is implemented and operated between Tex-Ray Textile and Jia Da. After one year's operation of the system, the system can really achieve the above benefits.