題名:應用層級分析法分析海難碰撞事故關鍵人因

人為因素為近年來常見海難碰撞事故之直接原因,因此如何有效降低人為因素失誤將為未來一大課題。本研究之目的即在萃取最重要之海難關鍵人因權重評比,經由改良後之整體人為因素架構,利用層級分析法進行產、官、學界之專家問卷訪談,所得之數據利用專家決策軟體進行權重評比,最後得到前十名之關鍵因素,其前三名依序為「酒後工作」、「擅離職守」、「船位定位誤差」。本研究結論可供航運界日後對於船員之工作安全管理所需注意事項有更深入之瞭解。

The human factor is the immediate cause of the common collision accident of maritime casualty in recent years, so how to reduce effectively human factor will be a great subject in the future. The purpose of this research is extracting the most important of key power evaluation of human factor of collision accident in maritime casualty. After improvement its whole human factor structure use analytic hierarchy process to proceed the expert choice of the officer. Educational interviews. The data of the income use the expert choice software to proceed the power of heavy evaluation. The top ten key factors got finally. The top three in order are “work after drinking”, “desert own job”, “ship's positioning error”. Conclusion of this research can provide for the shipping field to have deeper understanding about the work security management of the seaman.