題名:男子羽球米字形步法移位與單打排名賽之相關研究

本研究係以國立台灣大學九十四學年度第一學期筆者所開授的中級羽球選修班中30位男學生為樣本,依照編訂之羽球課程內容及教學進度實施,於學期中第九週及第十週分別施予羽球專項體能「米字形步法移位」完成一次測驗之前測及後測,然後將每位受試者前後測驗成績擇取較優一次作為專項體能測驗成績,按照排序依S形排列平均分組來進行羽球單打排名賽之分組預賽,而後再進行分組決賽排定名次,最後將30位受試者專項體能測驗成績較優的前10位列為上等級,成績較劣的後10位列為下等級,其餘10位則列為中等級。根據上、中、下三等級受試者之專項體能測驗成績及羽球單打排名賽所獲得名次來作比較分析,研究結果經過分析討論共獲得下列七點結論:(一)羽球專項體能「米字形步法移位」完成一次測驗,前後兩次測驗成績之再測信度達到p<.01的顯著水準。(二)羽球專項體能「米字形步法移位」完成一次測驗與羽球單打排名賽二者測驗成績沒有高度的相關。(三)羽球專項體能與名次賽在不同項目之間的測驗成績沒有達到顯著差異。(四)測驗項目(A因子)和等級(B因子)交互作用達到顯著水準(五)專項體能測驗上等級與中等級在名次賽測驗成績方面有顯著的差異存在。(六)專項體能測驗上等級與下等級在名次賽測驗成績方面有顯著的差異存在。(七)專項體能測驗中等級與下等級在名次賽測驗成績方面沒有顯著的差異存在。

The subjects participating in this study were the 30 male students taking the author's intermediate badminton class during the first semester of the 2005 academic year. After eight weeks of tuition, the students were tested twice on the star-route footwork drill in the ninth and tenth weeks, choosing the best result of the two as criteria of the students' fitness. The students were then split evenly into groups on the basis of their test results and a round-robin, ranking badminton competition was held. The 30 students were then ranked into three groups (good, average, inferior) on the basis of their results from the star-route footwork drill fitness test, and an analytical comparison was made between the results from the fitness test and the results from the ranking competition. The conclusions obtained from this analysis were as follows: 1. In a comparison between the results obtained from the two separate tests, a clear standard was achieved (p<.01). Thus the results obtained from the star-route footwork drill can be regarded as quite reliable. 2. No high correlation was to be found between the results from the star-route footwork drill and the rankings from the badminton competition. 3. No high correlation was to be found between the individual results from the five different star-route footwork drill tests and the rankings from the badminton competition. 4. A clear standard was achieved in the correlation between the test results (Factor A) and the three groupings (Factor B). 5. A great difference was observed in ranking between the students of the good group and those of the intermediate group. 6. A great difference was observed in ranking between the students of the good group and those of the inferior group. 7. No great difference was observed in ranking between the students of the intermediate group and those of the inferior group.