題名:蕭邦前奏曲作品二十八之探究

蕭邦為浪漫樂派最重要的鋼琴作曲家之一,其創作的鋼琴作品,深受世人喜愛,也是音樂會上演奏家必備的曲目。24首《前奏曲》,作品二十八,為蕭邦小型曲式的經典代表作。但其重要性,若與蕭邦其它大型作品相較,如奏鳴曲、敘事曲或詼諧曲等,似乎有被低估,較不受彈奏者青睞。 本研究擬就鋼琴演奏及教學角度,探討24首《前奏曲》之作品風格及彈奏技巧。首先,對《前奏曲》之創作背景作簡略概述,再探討其作品風格之形成及特色,例如:旋律、和聲、曲式、結構、曲趣、踏瓣等;接著,就《前奏曲》之音樂與彈奏技巧,作個別分析及詮釋;最後,依彈奏技巧之難易度分類,並提供蕭邦其它相關作品為參考。 本文期盼能使鋼琴演奏及教學者,更進一步了解蕭邦《前奏曲》,以提供其演奏及教學上的參考,並盼藉此研究提昇24首《前奏曲》在鋼琴演奏及教學上應佔有的一席之地。

Frédéric Chopin is one of the most important composers of Romantic period whose piano pieces are well loved by the world and are popular repertoires of concert performers. However, 24 Preludes Op. 28, seems to be underestimated of its importance if compared to Chopin’s other works. Thus, the purpose of this study is to offer a better understanding of 24 Preludes through detail discussing of style characteristics and musical interpretation from the standpoint of performer and pedagogue. After a short introduction of preludes’ background, the author investigates the musical style characteristics, including formative influences, melody, harmony, form, structure, mood and pedal; then, a brief analysis and interpretation of each prelude; finally, categorizing 24 Preludes into 4 levels according to their difficulties of technique. It is hoped that this paper may serve as a reference for performers and pedagogues and bring up their interest to this wonderful composition.