題名:不同站姿於高爾夫揮桿過程之地面反作用力探討

本研究目的在建立並了解高爾夫選手,其揮桿動作中以不同右腳開放角度站立時,下肢之地面反作用力的資料,並比較資料的差異,藉以暸解理想的揮桿技術模式。7 位男性右打之高爾夫選手(平均差點為4±3.2桿),雙腳分別站立在兩塊測力板上,量測出三個方向的地面反作用力。受測者分別以右腳開放角度。度與30 度以及習慣角度分別完成十次的1號木桿理想揮桿打擊。研究結果發現,不同右腳站姿揮桿,上桿啟動持不同的角度之間分別在兩腳前後與左右方向力值上均有顯著差異(p<.05),而在兩腳正向力值,30度與0度、習慣角度均有顯著差異(p<.05)。上桿至頂點時右腳在左右方向力與右腳前後方向力上,0度分別與習慣角度及30 度亦有顯著差異(p<.05)。下桿啟主動時,兩腳的正向力在習慣角度分別與0度、30度均有顯著差異(p<.05),左腳的前後方向力在0度分別與習慣角度、30度均有顯著差異(p<.05)。在擊球瞬間,左腳的左右方向力,0度與30度時有顯著差異(p<.05),而在左腳的前後方向力上,習慣角度分別與0度、30度均有顯著差異(p<.05),同時在雙腳的正向力上,0度分別與習慣角度、30度均有顯著差異(p<.05),而此時雙腳所承受的總地面正向作用力約為1.28±0. 05倍的BW(body weight)。在揮桿的動作時間上,上桿、下桿以至擊球瞬間,不同站姿間均無顯著差異。本研究中採較開的右腳角度在上桿至頂點時有較小的剪力,易於軀幹的向右扭轉,較適於肌力與柔軟度較差的初學者或年長者;而較封閉的右腳角度則限制了向右的扭轉,卻提供較大的剪力,相對的下桿至擊球瞬間也有較大向前施力,提供桿頭加速的條件,對於進階的運動員是較佳的。在高爾夫揮桿過程中,採用不同的右腳站姿角度不僅不會影響揮桿動作的節奏與流暢性,對於極具個別特殊性的高爾夫揮桿動作而言,更可以進一步利用不同站姿角度的地面反作用力特性,作為個人化的訓練參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the golfers' ground reaction force during driving under standing in different right-foot angle. Seven male right-handed golfers (handicap average 4.0±3.2) were volunteered to hit the markers'ball ten times with the same driver under standing in O-degree 30-degrees and nature degree. The ground reaction force and 3D trajectory of attached reflected markers were collected with two force plates and eight CCD cameras. The results showed that, 1)There was significant different (p<.05) on anterior-posterior and media-lateral force between different angles when take-away during golf swing. 2)Top of back swing, there is significant different (p<.05) on the anterior-posterior and media-lateral forces of right foot between the O-degree and the other two different angles. 3)Transition, there is significant different (p<.05) on vertical forces between the nature degree and the other two different angles. 4)Impact, there is significant different (p<.05) on anterior-posterior of left foot between the O-degree and 30-degrees, the media-lateral force of left foot between the nature degree and the other two different angles. The total vertical ground reaction forces exerted with driver was 1.28 ±0.05 body weight, In conclusion, this study demonstrated the significantly effecting of different stance on the ground reaction force.