題名:模糊推論方法於決策之應用--以航運業者港口選擇為例

近年來,國內航運業者在面臨世界性的經濟衝擊,無不調整其營運策略,以求強化其自身的競爭力,特別是對泊靠港口選擇之調整,因為這是一項影響整體營運甚鉅的因素。以經營遠洋定期貨櫃航線的航運業者而言,泊靠港口之選擇尤須審慎。在本文中,將以航運業者港口選擇為例,提出一啟發式方法,建立相對路徑成本矩陣,來快速的搜尋出貨櫃船初步的航線,而後再應用模糊推論,輔助航運業者對港口選擇進行決策,冀望在彈性及時效性的要求下,達到決策的目的,藉以提昇我國海運業的競爭力,並達到企業永續經營的目標。

Recently, the shipper must to change their competitive strategies for enhancing their competition ability on the economics impact of all over the world. In many strategies, the selection of ports being parked is very important one for influencing the survival of shipping, especially in the operation of liner shipping. In this paper, we propose a heuristic method to construct relative path-cost matrix for finding the preliminary line for shipping. Then, fuzzy reasoning is applied to select the appropriate ports for parking. By applying fuzzy reasoning, the decision-making of shipping for the selection of ports would be effective and efficient.