題名:文藝復興時期的法國繪畫藝術表現

法國的文藝復興起步較晚,這是因為百年戰爭的關係。法國的文藝復興傳統上是從1494年法王查理八世入侵義大利開始,到亨利四世逝世1610年為止。法國入侵義大利接觸到文藝復興文化,但只接受到文藝復興後期矯飾主義的藝術。十六世紀上半,義大利矯飾主義藝術家獲邀到法國服務,產生第一代楓丹白露畫派,同時也接受北歐法蘭德斯藝術的影響,法國畫家又結合本土民族的傳統藝術,巧妙形成了具有獨特風格的法國繪畫風格-感性、帶有情愛官能性,但又很含蓄地隱藏在森林或田園詩境中。在國王和貴族的長期贊助和推動下,法國藝術奠定了良好的基礎,到了十八世紀終於脫穎而出取得領導世界藝術的地位。

Compared with other countries in Europe, France's Renaissance started late because of the Hundred Years' War. It is typically considered that the French Renaissance period starts roughly from 1494 when France as reigned by Charles VIII invaded Italy to 1610 when Henry IV died. The invasion of Italy brought France the first contact with Renaissance culture, where the late Italian pictorial and sculptural developments commonly referred to as Mannerism inspired France the most. During the first half of the 16th century, Italy Mannerism artists were invited to work in France and then established the first generation of School of Fontainebleau. Meanwhile, French painters combined traditional France art with the influence from the Flemish school to form its unique style--that is perceptual, sensual with love, but implicitly hidden under the forest or idyllic ambiance. French art established good foundation with the long period of supports from the king and the nobles, and finally lead the art in the world in the 18th century.