題名:基層軍官軍事管理能力良窳之分析:以陸軍軍官學校畢業之基層軍官為例

陸軍軍官學校為培育國軍領導幹部之搖籃,所以基層幹部的軍事管理能力評鑑結果,應該是本校所深切關心的,以便據此調整教育內容,而逹到精進基層幹部軍事管理能力的目標。本研究旨在瞭解陸軍官校所培育之基層軍官幹部,其軍事管理能力之優劣。經由實際到部隊實施管理能力評鑑問卷,並且為避免排、連基層軍官自評時的主觀偏差,因此同時參酌上一階連、營級長官的評鑑意見,進行連級評鑑排級、營級評鑑連級、及營級評鑑排級等相關配對樣本之分析。最後,在全數樣本評鑑中,本研究發現基層軍官的軍事管理能力以「品德操守」構面表現最佳、「儀表態度」次佳。此外,以「本職學能」構面最差、「勤務規劃」與「任務執行」次差。期望本研究可以做為未來軍事教育調整之參考。

The ROC Military Academy is the only college specially charged with preparing young people for service as the ROC army officers. Therefore, we should be seriously concerned with the performance of cadres’ military management. According to the evaluation, we are able to adjust the educational content and academic curriculum to promote cadres’ management abilities. The purpose of this article is to realize the weries and shorteomings of cadres’ military management abilities. These cadres had ever been educated in the ROC military Academy. We go to various kinds of troops and use our questionnaires to evaluate cadres’ military management abilities. In order to avoid the bias, we not only ask cadres to evaluate themselves but also ask their commanding officers to evaluate these cadres. As a result, we find that cadres’ military management abilities are best in the construct of morality and virtue. Secondly, they are better in the construct of look and attitude. Besides, they are worst in the construct of professional knowledge and skill. The worse constructs of management abilities are duty planning and mission implementing. We hope that this research is useful to adjust military education..