題名:產學界對技職校院服裝設計學生專業能力指標之認知差異研究

專業能力標準將隨著新科技與工作的重新整合,而成為學校教育與職業訓練的依據,需研究一個可對專業能力進行評估的指標來指出或表徵其內涵或標準 (徐超聖 2002)。於此,本研究主要目的在於探討技職院校服裝設計學生專業能力指標之建構,並指出產業界與學術界對服裝專業指標重視程度與認知之差異,以作為規劃未來技職教服裝設計科系發展之新方向。本研究透過四回合德菲法(Delphi Technique),建構出服裝設計能力指標。結果包括:8個指標及32個問項。產業界與學術界對於服裝設計能力指標並無認知的差異。同時,對於專業能力指標重視程度順序,大致相同;亦即本研究所建構的服裝設計專業能力八個指標:人文素養、敏銳度、企常組織能力、市場經濟素養、溝通表達能力、設計學能、外語能力與自我進修,均可被服裝產業界與學術界接受。

What is the competency? It will integrate the new technology and the career content into the basement of the vocationa1 education. In addition, it a1so has to furthermore research to identify the content or rubric of competency (Hsu, 2006). The purpose of this study is conducting the competency rubric for fashion design students of technology institute, moreover, indicating the cognitive difference of the competency between the fie1ds of industry and academic The research will be a va1uab1e reference for the deve10pment of fashion design department of technology institute in future. This study uses the De1phi Technique to develop the competency rubric, which includes 8 rubrics and 32 criteria, for fashion design students of technology institute. The research result indicates there are not the cognitive difference of the competency as well as the important order of the competency between the fields of industry and academic. Therefore, this study developed the competency rubric that includes human accomplishment, fashion sense, enterprise organization, marketing economics; design communication, design technique, foreign language and self­learning attempting were accepted by both experts of industry and academic.