題名:學生對活動學習認知與九年一貫國民中學課程目標影響關係之研究--以雲林縣正心中學華山冬令露營為例

本研究以學生對活動學習認知、探索教育目標與九年一貫國民中學課程目標影響關係爲研究主題,並以雲林縣正心中學華山冬令露營爲實證分析對象。研究結論顯示:1.露營活動教學目標三領域的學習對九年一貫課程目標的達成有顯著的正向直接影響關係。2.華山露營活動所設計之探索教育活動對國二學生而言能符合學生之需求。3.高偏好類群之教學目標認知領域、技能領域與情意領域的達成影響效果高於低偏好類群。4.華山露營活動對九年一貫課程目標部分達成,分析發現運動遊戲類型之活動與九年一貫十大課程目標之相關性最爲顯著;而在自我省思則部分未達顯著相關;生活技能方面則有「資訊科技」是未達到顯著相關。

This research attempts to analyze the influence between learning recognition in activities and course objectives of Nine-year Integrated Curriculum to students. This research is tested across Hwa-Shun winter camp of Sacred Hearts High school. The results are following: 1. There is direct cause-and-effect relationship between learning in three areas concerning teaching objectives of camping activities and purpose achievement of Nine-year Integrated Curriculum. 2. Hwa-Shun winter camp designed for the adventure education curriculum meets the needs of second year junior high school students. 3. The students with high preference were more significantly influenced than the other students on three areas of teaching objectives. 4. Hwa-Shun winter camp partially achieves the objectives of Nine-year Integrated Curriculum. The sports type has more significant correlation relationships with the objectives of Nine-year Integrated Curriculum. The dimension of introspection does not have significant correlation. The dimension of living skills does not have significant correlation on nformation technology.