題名:運用資料探勘於數位學習之教材推薦系統

網路技術的日新月異,改變了人們原本的生活,像是原本侷限於時間與空間的學習方式,也從教室逐漸轉移到電腦網路上,雖然無法完全取代傳統的教學方法,但數位學習(e-Learning) 已成為生活數位化不可或缺的一環,許多的教學平台與數位教材也應運而生。近年來,資料探勘的技術被廣泛的應用在資訊產業上,例如:資料分群(data clustering)、決策樹學習(decision tree learning)和關聯法則(association rule) 等。此外,線上數位學習也隨著網路技術逐漸成熟而更加蓬勃發展,若能在數位學習中應用資料探勘技術的話,必然能使學習效果事半功倍。本系統期望整合LDAP 與JAXB 來降低搜尋系統開發時,對文字剖析的複雜度,透過分析使用者的搜尋記錄過濾出課程關鍵字及挖掘資料間的關聯法則,並將不同平台的教材資訊整合在同一伺服器中,以期增進學生學習功效及讓教材內容更為豐富。

Along with the increasing development of Internet, it changes the life styles of human being. As the learning style previously limited with the space and time, the learning activity places are shifted from the traditional classrooms to computer network. The e-learning has become one of the important parts in digital life even it cannot substitute for the whole traditional teachings. In recent years, the technologies of data mining, such as the data clustering, decision tree learning and association rule etc are widely applied to the information industry. In addition, e-learning gets more popular as well as the internet technology becomes more mature. If adopting the concept of data mining to e-learning system, it will be good to make learning more efficient. Thus, we plan to utilize the techniques of LDAP and JAXB to reduce the load of development of search engine and the complexity of parsing the learning contents. Through analyzing the logs of users' searching behaviors, the keywords and the association among the learning materials for the users will be conducted or figured out. And then, we integrate with the related metadata of the learning materials in different platforms and maintain them in the dedicated server. We hope, with such the deployment, to achieve the goals of promoting the efficiency of studying and making the contents of the teaching materials more abundant.