題名:以ASP.NET為基礎之空間資訊數位學習環境

鑒於大專校院各系,包含土地管理、土木工程、水利工程、建築、都市計畫、交通管理、環境科學等系所,課程中與空間規劃與設計相關教學活動眾多,對於空間資料及其技術使用日趨頻繁,及空間資料使用的重複性,故首先建構一空間資訊教學資料倉儲,如行政界線、道路、水系及其他相關地形資料為主的空間資料庫,利用空間資料庫管理及傳輸技術,提供教師及教學者可以透過網際網路進行空間資訊的查詢及利用;並可配合教學者所使用的軟硬體設施,提供空間資訊的進階分析,並將其分析加值的相關資料在回饋予資料庫。另外對於需要進行現場實地勘查之學習活動,未來擬透過無線傳輸的技術,即時將空間資料提供教學使用,解決戶外調查、資料建置與使用等教學活動之限制。本研究除建構空間資訊教學倉儲資料庫外,並設計與資料庫整合應用之師生互動介面,使教師可隨時加入教學的課程內容,學生可於網路上學習與複習所修習之課程,對於規劃與設計成果良好者,可於網路上展示學生的分析成果,以公告的方式開放觀摩,紀錄良好的學習過程與模式。建構空間資訊之學習平臺,可突破傳統空間資料應用與教學之藩籬,使空間資訊的學習朝向網路化、空間化與行動化的趨勢邁進。

This study has established e-Learning and distance learning environment with e-learning platform designed according to each course in recent years. This research have integrated several planning and design oriented curses from the departments f Civil Engineering, Hydraulic Engineering, Architecture, Urban planning, Transportation Management and Land Management by the mode of teaching material data warehouse. The findings can be a significant teaching material for curse planning. This research is based on the spatial information system to construct an advance system of e-learning platform and data warehouse for planning and design oriented courses. This result allows the learner and the instructor (or between the learner) to facilitate a useful communication platform for forthcoming need. By transmitting all interactive outcomes back into the system, it assists the instructor when teaching by using the learning process as a guideline to further understand the learning process and the feedback. It also helps the learner to immediately obtain all required data to improve their learning in planning and design courses.