題名:中小學校園安全智慧化影像資訊派送系統架構設計

隨著資訊革新浪潮,現今各級學校機關,也積極將此一資訊科技整合融入教學、行政以及辦學效能當中。但在孩子的在校生活情形如何,家長總是備為關心,在學校與家長常缺乏一個資訊聯繫的管道情況下,若能將資訊派送系統與校園加以整合,讓家長可以透過電腦、手機、PDA行動裝置,充分掌握子女在上學、放學的情形以及在校的學習情形等同步或非同步資訊,則將對整個教育情境以及學生安全的資訊掌握有重大的助益,此即本研究主要目的。 而校園資訊派送的方式可朝向更具智慧化,搭配行動載具接受資訊為考量,建置以影像為基礎的智慧型校園資訊派送系統之設計架構,利用Smart phone 或是 PDA(Personal Digital Assistant)接受訊息與導覽的校園資訊派送系統,只要連上網路,就能輕鬆便利地得到學校相關資訊,藉由影像的資訊派送,隨時掌握學生安全,提供管道讓使用者了解相關資訊。 本研究主要以提出此智慧化校園安全資訊派送系統之架構設計為主,依照學校環境規劃以及學生活動安全性考量,針對智慧化的影像資訊派送系統進行詳細的架構設計,其中包含使用者的規劃、校園活動涉及安全性的資訊的分類與應用、IP-cam的空間規劃與網路架構及系統軟硬體架構佈置、系統介面初步設計,以期提供將來實現的構想藍圖。

This research plans to design an intelligent image-based system for elementary schools and high that can use mobile device (Smartphone or PDA) to receive information of schools in this information pushing system. The system, which combines the information technology and the learning process in schools, the parents can know their children as they go or leave to school or learn in the school, and can use the personal computer or Smartphone or PDA to get the synchronous or asynchronous information. In this article, we will introduce the design of information pushing system, including the user of system, and to classify the security information in school, and how to set up IP-cams in school, furthermore, first step design a user-friendly web interface. With this design, could provide a blueprint for develop information pushing system in the future.