題名:造形讀寫技術的開發與其效能

隨著造形語言的開發,技術成為認知及管理環境的一種戰略,促使媒體之形成以載述著概念與倫理。同時媒體也成為閱讀二次自然(社會生態)的重要工具。就演化的效益其主要的作用不在於吸收訊息,而在回應訊息。如今處於多元對話的時空,圖像以單句的言語供觀覽者閱讀其意義成為記號(sign)。記號又以符碼(code)的形式被用來標示觀察者所判別之事務的關係位置,將一些屬於認知之內在世界的結構逐次也被繪製出來,藉此轉化為方法論進行規劃與創作。將如此運作的形式注入造形文脈中,編製著對話型影像。造形語言也就如此地開啟演繹、辯證、編碼、抽離種種過程,引領人們展現讀寫經驗,令文本隨著時空延伸。本論文依記號、圖示、筆觸、色彩、影像、位移等造形技術語言之發展及認知結構進行分析,以探究其在讀寫效能演化機制,並作評論。

With the development of plastic language, technology has become a strategy of recognizing and managing environment, facilitating the media encompassing concepts and ethnics to come into being. Furthermore, in the light of the benefits of evolution, media as a significant implement of reading the Second Nature (social ecology) does not take on its function of receiving messages but responding to them. In an environment of multi-lateral dialogues, an image can be read as a single sentence by its viewer and thus become a “sign”. The “sign” is codified to anchor the relative position made by its observers, gradually remapping their underlying cognitive structure and is enventually turned into a methodology of planning and creating. Instilling this process into the plastic context, a dialogue image will be produced. Therefore, the plastic language has unfolded a serial process of interpretation, dialectics, encoding and decoding, leading people to show their experiences of reading and writing, rendering the text to extend in accordance of the space and time.