題名:包裝視覺形象研究--以八里「柚香美人果醋、果茶」伴手禮為例

地方文化與特產是政府近年來所推的觀光產業發展的一環,提倡「一鄉鎮一特色」的概念。本研究的目的為掌握文化特產之特徵與需求,歸納出標誌意象與造型特徵,以期讓後繼研究者參考,並進一步探究專業視覺形象運用在地方產業上的方法與模式。以包裝視覺、品牌印象、行銷通路與整體地方文化的關聯性為軸線,本研究蒐集地方文史資料並以產業調查訪談,進行整體的分析與建議。本研究結果提出對視覺效果設計相關圖形、文字、色彩、造型等元素之建議,以供日後行銷及設計人員的衡量指標參考之用。

Suggesting the concept of “one town one product”, local culture and their particular product in one of the ways to promote tourism industry which has been carried out by the government in recent years. This study intends to comprehend the uniqueness and needs of the cultural product, generalizing the symbolic image and the features of its shape of the reference of after researchers, and furthermore to find out the methods and patterns of applying the visual image on the local industries. Centering on the relation between visual packaging, brand image, marketing plan and the entire local culture, this study aims to research and collect the historical and cultural information, together with the interview with the industry, followed by a complete analyze and advices. The result of this study, including the suggestion on color, pattern, typeface and shape which is related to the visual effect designing, will later become the reference for the marketing and design professional.