題名:學生網路使用行為與網路沉迷關聯之探討--以某科技大學為個案

本研究旨在探討某科技大學日間病學生網路使用行為與網路沈迷之間的關係。本研究採用問卷調查法,以某科技大學日間部1134名學生為研究對象,使用「中文網路成績量表」為研究工具,收集的資料以進行分析。本研究主要發現在性別、學制、科系、年齡、網路接觸時間、每週平均上網時間及每星期上網次數於網路沈迷因素上達顯著水準,以男性且年齡21-22歲之間其網路接觸及上網時間較長,網路沈迷現象較明顯。在性別、網路接觸時間、每週平均上網時間及每星期上網次數於網路沈迷高危險群出現的比例上達顯著差異,以男性、網路接觸及上網時間較長者及上網次數頻繁較高者,愈有網路沉迷的傾向。本研究最後根據研究傾向。本研究最後根據研究結果,對學校、導師及學生家長提出若干建議,以作為參考。

The purpose of this research is to explore the relationship between web use and web addiction of students at the day division of a certain university of science and technology. This research has adopted the questionnaire survey approach, targeting 1,134 students from the day division of a certain science technology university, using the “Chinese language web addiction quantitative table” as a research tool, to collect information for analysis. This research finds that, according to gender, educational system, department, age, web use time, average web use time per week, and frequency of web use per week, males between the age of 21 and 22 have reached obvious levels of web addiction factors, have reported longer hours of web use and web browsing, and have indicated more obvious phenomenon of web addition. According to gender, web use time, average web use time per week and frequency of web use per week, it is found that makes who have reported longer hours and higher frequency of web use have reached obvious variance at the web addiction high risk group, and have a higher tendency of web addiction. Based on the result, this research will submit respective proposals to schools, instructors, and parents for reference purposes.