題名:西裝業者的服務與行銷研究

瞭解消費者對西裝的需求與偏好一直是業者急待克服的議題,本研究以探求業者的經營狀況與消費者的西裝偏好為研究內容。研究結果可知 (1) 西裝業者應首重服務員的表現和態度,其重要性攸關商品銷售與否。(2) 消費者除不受居往地影響外,受到個人基本變項影響購買西裝的經驗。(3) 有過購買西裝經驗者以上班需求為主。無購買經驗者則以正式場合需求最可能考慮購買。綜觀結論建議業者的經營核心應從有形商品蛻變成以無形服務為經營方向,此應為業者轉型與躍升的關鍵所在。

To know customers' needs and preferences towards men-suits is a heavy task that every men-suit dealer makes great efforts to fulfill. This research centered on the men-suit dealer's business status as well as the customer's preference towards men-suits. The results of this research showed that (1) the business dealer should put emphasis on the performance and attitude of salesmen first, and this was a matter of selling products successfully or not; (2) during buying men-sui的, the customer was not inf1uenced by his or her dwelling place, but by individual basic variables; and (3) those who had bought men-suits mainly used them for work, while those who had not bought men-suits were likely to buy them for formal occasions. According to these results, it was suggested that the men-suit dealers switch their attentions from tangible products to intangible service during running business, and it was crucial for men-suit dealers to change and improve their images.