題名:駕駛模擬器應用於車內駕駛警示系統開發評估之研究

本研究參考國內交通安全發展需要及國際間汽車駕駛模擬系統應用發展趨勢,選定先進安全車輛研發之重要課題-車內駕駛警示系統之超速警示系統及視線死角警示系統作為研究主體,利用固定基底駕駛模擬系統作為資料蒐集之工具,搭配實驗設計的理論進行模擬分析,並佐以實驗前後之問卷分析,了解駕駛者偏好與測試前後的差異性。實驗結果顯示,提供適當之事前資訊將有助於駕駛者及早反應以降低危險;經由測試過程之體驗,受測者的購買意願提高,且能符合年輕駕駛者的需求。對於應用駕駛模擬系統來探討先進安全車輛之產品,本研究提供正面的示範。

This study examines the in-vehicle driver warning systems of the advanced safety vehicle (ASV). The driving simulator is employed to preview and evaluate the relevant functions that assist drivers in the situations of speeding or blind-point. The study takes into account the theory of experimental design to arrange simulation process, and conducts before-and-after questionnaire survey to investigate drivers' preference and difference. The results reveal that providing information in advance is helpful for drivers to make proper response. After testing, the subjects consider these products could fulfill their needs and are more willing to purchase. This achievement was contributive to evaluating ASV products by driving simulator.