題名:臺北捷運工程軌道道岔演進

道岔為軌道工程中相當專門且重要之項目,由於道岔磨耗更甚於鋼軌,因此如何增其使 用年限及維持基本的行車安全亦是軌道工程之重要課題。臺北捷運軌道工程自1990年以來, 歷經18年的發展演進,本文藉由目前施工中新蘆線軌道工程道岔材料選用及施工之特點,回 顧臺北捷運軌道工程道岔演進過程並作概要介紹,期以經驗累積傳承,進一步達成提昇軌道 工程之品質。

The turnout, an extremely specialized and essential mechanical item of trackwork technology, suffers far more from wear and tear than regular steel rails. With that in mind, a critical issue is extending the service life of turnouts to maintain safe operations. With Taipei MRT trackwork having been developed since 1990, this paper aims to give a short description of the evolutionary process of the turnout based on the material used on the Xinzhuang and Luzhou lines which are under construction and the features of its construction, with a hope to share successful experiences and enhance the quality of railway systems.