題名:發展不同健康檢查市場差異化行銷策略之研究

為了解影響民眾接受健康檢查之主要因素及偏好的服務屬性以利健檢中心針對不同健檢市場提供差異化服務,本研究於2005年8月1日至8月30日期間,以結構性問卷進行調查,訪查臺中縣沙鹿鎮、清水鎮、大甲鎮等海線地區200位曾接受過健檢服務的居民。   調查結果發現除了普遍較重視檢驗報告的準確度、檢查服務人員的態度、檢查設備完善外,較接受半日至一日之健檢,而接受公司健檢及成人健檢民眾依調查結果可建議設立家庭醫學科為轉介諮詢窗口依照職業及家族疾病特性加以服務;社區篩檢組可發展社區健康的預防保健篩檢及衛生教育;高級健檢組可加強儀器設備的行銷資訊。   本研究發現,不同健康檢查組別的確有市場差界特性存在,行銷策略也應依照此差異性進行不同的差異性服務,因此我們可以依據這些健康檢查服務特性發展差異化行銷策略。

The purpose of this study is to discriminate market differentiation of health examination services by investigating the motivation and effect factors of people taking vary health examination services, living in Dajia Township, Cingshuei Township and Shalu Township in Taichung Country. Hopefully according our analysis to provide specific health examination to different kinds of health examination. We collected 250cases and only totally 200 valid cases examined by questionnaire. The result of the study to many people, they attach importance to lab results are accurate, health examination server attitude, health examination facilities, and prefer access health examination half of the day to one day. According to our result, we suggested labor health examination group and free of-change health examination group could refer to family medicine department to provide consultation and follow-up by occupation and family disease property; People in community health examination group in health examination could develop community health screening and education; VIP health examination group could design and strengthen more health examination facilities introduction and promotion. According our research, health examination center can pay more attention to the different demand from health examination service characteristics of different kinds of health examination market and develop more efficiency marketing strategy.