題名:力量漸增式、彈震式與功能性等長式阻力訓練法之運動學與動力學比較

本研究之目的在比較力量漸增式動作,彈震式動作與功能性等長式動作之運動學與動力學差異。16名受試者執行三種不同阻力訓練法之膝伸展動作,利用關節角度計、力量偵測器及位移偵測器等運科儀器擷取受試者執行低負荷高速度動作之收縮時間、最高速度、平均速度、最大作用力與平均作用力。以單因子重複量數比較三種阻力訓練法間運動學與動力學差異,若F值達顯著水準即以最小顯著差異法(LSD)進行成對比較。研究結果顯示:一、在運動學條件上,功能性等長式與彈震式之收縮時間與平均速度顯著快於力量漸增式(p<.01, p<.05)。但功能性等長式與彈震式之收縮時間、平均速度與最高速度無顯著差異。二、動力學條件上,彈震式與功能性等長式之最大作用力與平均作用力均顯著大於力量漸增式(p<.01)。且彈震式之平均作用力亦顯著大於功能性等長式(p<.05)。本研究結果推論,利用阻力訓練發展爆發力之運動學條件上,彈震式與功能性等長式訓練法優於力量漸增式訓練法。在動力學條件上,彈震式訓練法具有最優勢條件,其次為功能性等長式訓練法,力量漸增式訓練法則表現較低的作用力輸出。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the differences of kinematics and kinetics in three different movements such as, slow ramp movement (SRM), ballistic movement (BAM) and functional isometric movement (FIM). Sixteen male taekwondo athletes completed three trials for each movement with 3 min rest between each trial. 30% of subject's previously determined 1 RM was chosen as a testing load. A goniometer was attached on the joint of levers to measure the range of concentric phase during testing movement. The displacement of weigh stack was measured by UD-300 displacement sensor that was installed above the weigh stack. Load cell was connected with cable of machine to measure the pulling force. The results indicated that the kinematics was significantly greater during FIM and BAM compared to SRM for contraction time and average velocity. The kinetics was significantly greater during BAM and FIM compared to SRM for peak force and average force. Moreover, BAM has significant higher average force than FIM. Thus, the results of this study may reveal that BAM is the best form of resistance training for developing explosive strength.