題名:關係制度化對大陸臺商知覺績效之影響--以中小型電子業為例

本研究旨在探討臺商在中國市場上,面對「關係」網絡發展與「關係」制度化趨勢時,該如何應對這些趨勢及如何影響其知覺績效。本研究以在中國廣東及上海地區從事業務開發之高階經理人為抽樣對象,採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,再依所獲資料進行統計分析,獲得下列重要發現:關係網絡的建立對中小型大陸臺商電子業知覺績效有顯著影響,而關係制度化無顯著影響;關係網絡模式之建立在性別上並無顯著差異,但於大陸工作時間長短則有顯著差異。

This paper studies how the Taiwanese businessmen should face the trend of "Guanxi" institutionalization, and what its impact on Guanxi network development and influence on their perceived performances are. We used the executive managers of market development working in the Shanghai and Canton areas as the samples to conduct questionnaire surveys for data collection. We made a statistical analysis on the data and got several findings. Guanxi network buildup has a significant influence on the perceived performance of Taiwanese small and medium electronic enterprises, but Guanxi institutionalization does not. Gender difference does not make a significant difference on Guanxi network buildup, but the length of time having worked in China does make a significant difference.