題名:高中武術散手選手技能測驗編製之研究

目的:探討武術散手選手技能總體表現的相關特徵、篩選測驗代表性項目,編製評價高中武術散手選手技能表現之迴歸方程式。方法:高中男子武術散手選手11人,同意接受13 項武術散手技能測驗,以Pearson相關係數及逐步迴歸分析法,分析所得資料之技能相關性、測驗代表項目、編製技能測驗方程式的預測力(α=.05)。結果:一分鐘蹲後跳、一分鐘伏地挺身、一分鐘屈膝仰臥起坐、跳繩二迴旋併足跳、左右沖拳連續攻擊砂袋、組合拳法連續攻擊砂袋、左右鞭腿連續踢擊砂袋、組合腿法連續踢擊砂袋、組合摔法連續摔假人、步伐協調(踢打摔組合)連續攻擊假人等10項與T 分數總和達到相關顯著水準(p<.05);其中跳繩二迴旋併足跳(Z(下標 B2))、組合腿法連續踢擊砂袋(Z(下標 C4))、一分鐘蹲後跳(Z(下標 A1))則能夠有效預測13項技能T分數總和(p<.05)。結論:1.本研究所得結果,一分鐘蹲後跳、一分鐘伏地挺身、一分鐘屈膝仰臥起坐、跳繩二迴旋併足跳、左右沖拳連續攻擊砂袋、組合拳法連續攻擊砂袋、左右鞭腿連續踢擊砂袋、組合腿法連續踢擊砂袋、組合摔法連續摔假人、步伐協調(踢打摔組合)連續攻擊假人等10項測驗與高中武術散手選手整體技能表現具顯著相關,亦篩選出跳繩二迴旋併足跳、組合腿法連續踢擊砂袋、一分鐘蹲後跳等3項為高中武術散手選手技能測驗代表性項目;2.本研究編製所得迴歸方程式為Ŷ=86.160+5.631 Z(下標 B2)+3.163 Z(下標 C4)+2.482 Z(下標 A1),迴歸方程式預測準確率為98%,顯示此方程式可供武術散手選手訓練參考。

Purposes: To investigate with motor skill capacities characteristic, correlation and representative with motor skill capacities testing items in WuShu-SanShou (WS), and develop an equation to predict motor skill capacities of high school WS contestants. Methods: Eleven high school male WS contestants were volunteer as subject of the study. All of the subjects complete 13 items of WS motor skill capacities tests. The Pearson product-moment correlation and the stepwise regression analysis were used to analyze data. Significant level was set at α=.05. Results: There were 10 items that 1 min squat thrust, 1 min push-ups, 1 min bent-knee sit-ups, 2 convolution rope skipping, left and right boxing a sandbag unremitting, combination of boxing to attack a sandbag unremitting, left and right whip-leg to kick a sandbag unremitting, combination of leg-kick to kick a sandbag unremitting, combination of stumble to stumble a dummy unremitting, steps-coordinate (combination of leg-kick, boxing, stumble skills) to attack a dummy unremitting, correlation with total T scores (p<.05). 2 convolution rope skipping (Z(subscript B2)), combination of leg-kick to kick a sandbag unremitting (Z(subscript C4)), 1 min squat thrust (Z(subscript A1)), can be forecast total 13 items T scores (p<.05). Conclusions: 1.There are 10 items that 1 min squat thrust, 1 min push-ups, 1 min bent-knee sit-ups, 2 convolution rope skipping, left and right boxing a sandbag unremitting, combination of boxing to attack a sandbag unremitting, left and right whip-leg to kick a sandbag unremitting, combination of leg-kick to kick a sandbag unremitting, combination of stumble to stumble a dummy unremitting, steps-coordinate (combination of leg-kick, boxing, stumble skills) to attack a dummy unremitting, are correlated with total performance of motor skill capacities of high school WS contestants, and 2 convolution rope skipping, combination of leg-kick to kick a sandbag unremitting, 1 min squat thrust were the representative with motor skill capacities testing items of high school WS contestants; 2. The equation to predict motor skill capacities of high school WS contestants was Ŷ=86.160+5.631 Z(subscript B2)+3.163 Z(subscript C4)+2.482 Z(subscript A1), the predicted accuracy was 98% indicating good equation that can be referred in WS contestants training.