題名:物件構圖與攝影機運鏡對於3D動畫立體影像效果之研究

由於觀眾對影像真實感的持續追求,立體影像繼高畫質影像之後,儼然已成爲數位影像發展的新趨勢。立體動畫的製作成本隨著科技進步而大幅降低,投入製作的人也日益增加。然而多數製作者並未考量到構圖和攝影機運鏡對立體效果的影響,而使作品的視覺效果大打折扣。 當影像加入深度資料的元素後,構圖、影片分鏡的處理也會隨之改變,因此場景物件構圖與攝影機運鏡在動畫內容的呈現上扮演舉足輕重的角色,可惜目前3D動畫的立體影像製作方式卻缺乏相關的研究。因此本研究即以“物件構圖”與“攝影機運鏡”在立體呈像的影響進行研究,分析這兩項內容製作要項在3D動畫的視覺效果,延伸研究出他們在立體動畫的空間視覺影響效果。研究目標在針對動畫師於製作3D動畫以立體影像呈現時,提供“物件構圖”與“攝影機運鏡”的參考依據,使其作品能達到更好的立體顯像效果。

With viewers pursuing the reality of image information, 3Dstereographics has become the trend of development in digital graphics. Nowadays, as technologies have been persistently improved, the cost of producing 3D animation has dropped down dramatically. Many artists have created their works using this new technology. However, most of the animators rather put their efforts on layout and camera movement, and this certainly limits the stereoscopic visual effect of the scene. As depth information is added in the scenes, shooting script and layout would change also. Presently, the way to create stereoscopic images still lacks of systematic research. This research studies "layout" and "camera movement" in the visual effect on stereoscopic animation. It first investigates their essences in 3D animation, then extends the research on the spatial visual effects of stereoscopic animation. The goal of this research is to provide animators a practical reference on "layout" and "camera movement" designing and planning. Therefore, the animators can put their efforts on the animation itself, and create their animation works with better stereoscopic effects.