題名:德國中小企業政策性融資與信用保證制度

中小企業在歐盟各國的經濟發展中皆扮演了非常重要的角色,德國也不例外。特 別是德國無論就經濟規模或人口總數而言,皆為歐盟(EU)第一大國,其政治、經濟與 社會等制度對歐盟各項制度的形成,有顯著影響。德國政府制定的相關輔助中小企業 的財經制度與政策非常完善,值得各國借鑒。因此,本文將從四個方面深入介紹德國 中小企業融資的各項制度與政策:(1)德國政府中小企業輔導政策(2)德國中小企業政策 性融資概況(3)德國中小企業融資管道(4)德國信用保證制度等。最後,本文將總結德國 中小企業融資制度中的良好經驗,以供我國政府今後在制定與改革中小企業融資制度 與政策時借鏡。

The small and medium-sized enterprises (SME) have had an important impact on the economical development in the various countries of the European Union, and Germany has not been exceptional. In terms of its economy and population, Germany is ranked as the top one nation in the European Union (EU). Its systems of politics, economy and society have had a signifi cant infl uence on the formation of the European Union. The wide-ranging policies and programs with regard to the SME fi nancing launched by the federal government of Germany can be the model for many EU member countries. Therefore, this article will introduce German SME fi nancing System from four aspects: (1) SME policies and programs; (2) SME fi nancing policies; (3) SME fi nancing source; (4) credit guarantee system. At last, this research gives the suggestions concerning the future policy and regulation making by applying the successful experience and practice in Germany to our country.