題名:墓誌銘中所見宋代官員歸葬問題

在過去農業社會的時代背景下,大多數的農人,一生依附土地生產,少有遷徙。其他士、商之人則往往因為讀書、科考、履官、貨易等等原因,以及隨著身分的轉換,而離開了鄉里,其後或許最終死於他鄉外地,於是產生是否「歸葬」的問題。關於歸葬的觀念與實踐,在傳統社會中可謂根深蒂固。而宋人歸葬的情形如何?囿於出土墓葬碑銘的屬性以及為了便於討論起見,本文將以宋代官員自身的歸葬問題為核心,分就其卒地與葬地、歸葬里程與歷時、親族與宗族墓地、禮制與法制等相關問題加以探究。

In the past agricultural society, most of the farmers were bonded to land in order to perform production, thus, migration was rarely observed. However, intellectuals or merchants usually decided to leave their hometown because of various reasons, such as higher education, imperial examination, job opportunity, and business. Due to the shift of their roles and separation from their hometown, the idea of burial at ancestral site had become an issue. In a traditional society, the concept and insistence on burial at ancestral site was deep-rooted. How is this issue in the Sung Dynasty? Because of the nature of the discovered epitaph, this article will focus on the administrators of the Sung Dynasty. Further discussion will be on the place they die, the place they were buried, the distances and last of burial at their ancestral site, the graveyard of their kinsmen and clan, ceremony of ideology, and laws in the society.

5.北京圖書館金石組(1989)。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第37冊)。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第37冊)。河南鄭州。  延伸查詢new window

6.北京圖書館金石組。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第42冊)。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第42冊)。河南鄭州。  延伸查詢new window

7.北京圖書館金石組。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第40冊)。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第40冊)。鄭州。  延伸查詢new window

8.北京圖書館金石組。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第41冊)。北京圖書館藏中國歷代石刻拓本匯編(第41冊)。河南鄭州。  延伸查詢new window