題名:臺北縣南山高中籃球隊發展之研究(1970~2007)

2007年3月,南山高中在95學年度的高中籃球聯賽中,一路過關斬將,在決賽以兩分之差擊敗當時最被看好並且尋求衛冕的新榮高中,一舉奪得高中籃球賽的冠軍。一支靠著外卡勉強搭上八強末班車的球隊,而且正面臨更換教練的磨合期,能有這樣倒吃甘蔗的表現,的確有他過人之處。本研究主要探討台北縣私立南山中籃球隊發展過程。以歷史研究法進行研究。研究範圍自1970年南山高中成立籃球隊開始至2007爲止,包括發展過程與背景。得到結果如下:一、南山籃球隊之所以有這麼長久的歷史,主要原因是有足夠的經費與外界豐富的贊助。二、南山籃球隊之所以有這麼優秀的成績,主要的原因是擁有多方面的資源得以利用。三、南山籃球隊隊員幾乎能繼續升學是因爲在高中籃球聯賽中表現優異。

In March of 2007, a basketball team of Nan-Shan High School which came from Taipei County won the championship of The 95 session Highschool Basketball League. Although Nan-Shan High School is facing the crisis of changing the coach of basketball team, but it beat other teams which came from different counties, and won the championship. The main purpose of this study is to explore the developmental process of the basketball team of Nan-Shan High School. The study adopts historical research and the analysis of the literature. It is collected, analyzed and integrated to indicate the contribution of basketball team of Nan-Shan High School from 1970 to 2007. The finding can be concluded as follow: 1. The basketball team of Nan-Shan High School can keep so long, because they have enough expense. 2. The achievements of basketball team are outstanding, because they have many resources. 3. Most of Nan-Shan High School basketball team players can continue entering university, because they have good performance in High school Basketball League.