題名:江淹〈別賦〉辭章藝術探究

本篇探究主題,在探究江淹〈別賦〉修辭之特色。從篇章架構下所呈現的修辭特色探究之,分別以結構、線索、疏密、波瀾、擒縱、過渡、文眼、修辭格等八項著眼,逐一剖析。以「別」字為線索文眼,縱橫條述「黯然銷魂」的情形,悽惻動人,閱畢久久不能自己!共分為首、中、尾三部:首部總說離別;中部分敘各種離別;尾部總結離別。總綱「黯然銷魂者,惟別而已矣」揭示之後,全文即循此句鋪敘,先演繹羅列離別的原因(空間、時間)、當事人(行人、居人),並補敘「黯然銷魂」,以「別雖一緒」收束上文「事乃萬族」開啟下文,分述七大離別情形;末了以「別方不定,別理千名」總收全文,章法嚴謹。〈別賦〉並非抒寫其所經之別,而是臨摹世上暫離之狀、永訣之情,屬「感受性的別」,作者透過不同之自然景物環境,逼真地刻劃出不同類型人物的心理狀態,創造出感人的形象及意象,「借景抒情」地將黯然銷魂之理,貫穿全篇,不僅辭藻華麗,亦對偶精工、聲律諧美,並兼採六言騷句,使句法錯落有致,故可千古流傳。

The subject of this theme is to explore Jiang Yan "Departure Fu" rhetoric of characteristics. To explore from chapter in the framework presented by the rhetoric of characteristics, and respectively to the structure, clue, density, waves, escapement, the eye of transition, rhetoric, such as the eight-oriented, one by one analysis. Text with "Departure" as the eye of clues, vertical and horizontal rules "to be deeply grieved" the situation, deeply moved, it gives a long influence. Divided to three parts: The head, to tell the whole separation; the middle, to tell departure in various way; the end, to sum up the departure. Master "to be deeply grieved is depart" after revealed, the full text is follow the sentence to elaborate on the statement. The first, interpretation set out the reasons for separation (space and time), the parties (pedestrians, citizens), and add "to be deeply grieved". Use "to departure is only a emotion" to close up above; and use "it is a matter of million people" open the follow text, as described departure of the seven cases; and ended with "uncertain of departure and thousands reasons of departure". The rhetoric of this theme is strict. "Departure Fu" writing is not by the writer own experience, but copying a temporary leave of the world and being separated by death. It is the sensitivity of departure. Through the difference between the natural environment, the writer is vividly described the different types of characters and the state of mind, to create a moving image. To express the emotion by the natural environment, make the sense of "to be deeply grieved" run through the entire chapter, not just rhetorical, but also dual precision, the harmonic sound. And use four-six Sao sentence, so that make the sentences with beauty and ordered, it would spread through the ages.